Past and Present News Upcoming Schedule Current Points Photos! Driver Details Rules... Registration Once upon a time... Only the best!

Welcome History Race Results

 

10th Annual Canadian Sprint Car Nationals
Ohsweken Speedway – Ohsweken, Ontario, Canada
Saturday September 13, 2014

 

Qualifying Group #1: 1. 67 – Steve Collins, 14.235; 2. 35 – Jared Zimbardi, 14.244; 3. 55 – Mark Smith, 14.335; 4. 3G – Shane Stewart, 14.452; 5. 17H – Hud Horton, 14.546; 6. 5d – Dave Dykstra, 14.668; 7. 48J – Darryl Ruggles, 14.972; 8. 21 – Don Adamczyk, 15.057; 9. 10JR – CJ Jones, 15.133; 10. 15 – Mike Ferrel, 15.391; 11. 5m – Brad Malloy, 15.705; 12. 19k – Paul Kinney, NT

 

Qualifying Group #2: 1. 16 – Ryan Ruhl, 14.191; 2. 1Z – Jessica Zemken, 14.258; 3. 33K – Kyle Patrick, 14.295; 4. 14H – Jim Huppunen, 14.506; 5. 79 – Jordan Thomas, 14.524; 6. 10J – Jeremy Hughes, 14.585; 7. 10K – Rob Dietrick, 14.799; 8. 5 – Keith Dempster, 14.856; 9. 3R – Shane Ross, 14.887; 10. 51 – Lee Ladoucer, 14.931; 11. 81 – Derek Jonathan, 15.352; 12. 27 – Brad Lamberson, NT;

 

Qualifying Group #3: 1. 22H – Randy Hannagan, 14.229; 2. 19p – Paige Polyak, 14.303; 3. 49 – Todd Hoddick, 14.350; 4. 51H – Bryan Howland, 14.391; 5. 87 – Jason Barney, 14.425; 6. 6m – Max Stambaugh, 14.442; 7. 25P – Michael Parent, 14.575; 8. 13 – Dylan Swiernik, 14.851; 9. 87R – Ryan Linder, 14.930; 10. 75 – Tommy Wickham, 14.995; 11. 1 – Kyle Fraser, 15.343.

 

Qualifying Group #4: 1. 123 – Yan Bilodeau, 14.417; 2. 422 – Etienne Girard, 14.541; 3. 11R – Chase Ridenour, 14.583; 4. 2 – Dave Axton, 14.733; 5. 36 – Mike Stelter, 14.837; 6. 45T – Joe Trenca, 14.936; 7. 5c – Conor Mahoney, 15.1728. 6 – Curtis Gartly, 15.199; 9. 22 – Jim Porter, 15.489; 10. 15a – April Wilson, 15.659; 11. 43 – Scott Sherk, 16.268

 

Qualifying Group #5: 1. 10 – Mitch Brown, 14.201; 2. 17 – Jared Horstman, 14.239; 3. 0 – Glenn Styres, 14.254; 4. 27H – Tommy Huppunen, 14.388; 5. 0 – Dane Lorenc, 14.544; 6. 10c – Jeff Cook, 14.620; 7. 42w – Rick Wilson, 14.982; 8. 21J – John Burbridge Jr., 15.345; 9. 94z – Stan Zanchin, 15.366; 10. 10b – Scott Kruetter, 15.370; 11. 70 – Jim Lingar, 16.388;

 

Qualifying Group #6: 1. 45 – Chuck Hebing, 14.158; 2. 77x – Wayne Johnson, 14.194; 3. 89 – Robbie Stillwaggon, 14.215; 4. 2m – Dustin Daggett, 14.268; 5. 28F – Steve Poirier, 14.314; 6. 19 – Cory Turner*, 14.604; 7. 49D – Shawn Dancer, 14.702; 8. 11 – Jamie Turner, 14.735; 9. 77 – Dain Naida, 14.743; 10. 8b – Alain Bergeron, 14.757; 11. 25G – Tyler Graves, 16.247;

 

Heat Race #1 (10 Laps): 1. 3G – Shane Stewart, 2. 35 – Jared Zimbardi, 3. 55 – Mark Smith, 4. 67 – Steve Collins, 5. 5d – Dave Dykstra, 6. 17H – Hud Horton, 7. 48J – Darryl Ruggles, 8. 5m – Brad Malloy, 9. 19k – Paul Kinney, 10. 10JR – CJ Jones, 11. 15 – Mike Ferrel, DNS: 21 – Don Adamczyk.(Top three finishers transfers to the A-Main)

 

Heat Race #2 (10 Laps): 1. 33K – Kyle Patrick, 2. 16 – Ryan Ruhl, 3. 1Z – Jessica Zemken, 4. 79 – Jordan Thomas, 5. 14H – Jim Huppunen, 6. 3R – Shane Ross, 7. 10J – Jeremy Hughes, 8. 5 – Keith Dempster, 9. 51 – Lee Ladoucer, 10. 81 – Derek Jonathan, 11. 27 – Brad Lamberson, 12. 10K – Rob Dietrick.(Top three finishers transfers to the A-Main)

 

Heat Race #3 (10 Laps): 1. 22H – Randy Hannagan, 2. 51H – Bryan Howland, 3. 19p – Paige Polyak, 4. 6m – Max Stambaugh, 5. 13 – Dylan Swiernik, 6. 87 – Jason Barney, 7. 25P – Michael Parent, 8. 87R – Ryan Linder, 9. 75 – Tommy Wickham, 10. 1 – Kyle Fraser, 11. 49 – Todd Hoddick.(Top three finishers transfers to the A-Main)

 

Heat Race #4 (10 Laps): 1. 123 – Yan Bilodeau, 2. 45T – Joe Trenca, 3. 2 – Dave Axton, 4. 36 – Mike Stelter, 5. 422 – Etienne Girard, 6. 11R – Chase Ridenour, 7. 5c – Conor Mahoney, 8. 15a – April Wilson, 9. 6 – Curtis Gartly, 10. 43 – Scott Sherk, 11. 22 – Jim Porter.(Top three finishers transfers to the A-Main)

 

Heat Race #5 (10 Laps): 1. 17 – Jared Horstman, 2. 10 – Mitch Brown, 3. 0 – Glenn Styres, 4. 10c – Jeff Cook, 5. 27H – Tommy Huppunen, 6. 0 – Dane Lorenc, 7. 21J – John Burbridge Jr., 8. 94z – Stan Zanchin, 9. 42w – Rick Wilson, 10. 10b – Scott Kruetter, 11. 70 – Jim Lingar. (Top three finishers transfers to the A-Main)

 

Heat Race #6 (10 Laps): 1. 2m – Dustin Daggett, 2. 77x – Wayne Johnson, 3. 45 – Chuck Hebing, 4. 89 – Robbie Stillwaggon, 5. 28F – Steve Poirier, 6. 77 – Dain Naida, 7. 8b – Alain Bergeron, 8. 19 – Cory Turner, 9. 49D – Shawn Dancer, 10. 11 – Jamie Turner, 11. 25G – Tyler Graves. (Top three finishers transfers to the A-Main)

 

B-Main #1 (12 Laps): 1. 67 – Steve Collins, 2. 79 – Jordan Thomas, 3. 14H – Jim Huppunen, 4. 48J – Darryl Ruggles, 5. 17H – Hud Horton, 6. 5d – Dave Dykstra, 7. 3R – Shane Ross, 8. 10J – Jeremy Hughes, 9. 5 – Keith Dempster, 10. 81 – Derek Jonathan, 11. 5m – Brad Malloy, 12. 51 – Lee Ladoucer, 13. 10K – Rob Dietrick, 14. 10JR – CJ Jones, dns . 19k – Paul Kinney. DNS: 15 – Mike Ferrel, 27 – Brad Lamberson, 21 – Don Adamczyk. (Top two finishers transferred to the A-Main)

 

B-Main #2 (12 Laps): 1. 36 – Mike Stelter, 2. 13 – Dylan Swiernik, 3. 25P – Michael Parent, 4. 87 – Jason Barney, 5. 6m – Max Stambaugh, 6. 87R – Ryan Linder, 7. 422 – Etienne Girard, 8. 5c – Conor Mahoney, 9. 6 – Curtis Gartly, 10. 11R – Chase Ridenour, 11. 1 – Kyle Fraser, 12. 15a – April Wilson, 13. 43 – Scott Sherk, 14. 22 – Jim Porter, 15. 75 – Tommy Wickham. (Top two finishers transferred to the A-Main)

 

B-Main #3 (12 Laps): 1. 28F – Steve Poirier, 2. 89 – Robbie Stillwaggon, 3. 10c – Jeff Cook, 4. 8b – Alain Bergeron, 5. 19 – Cory Turner, 6. 49D – Shawn Dancer, 7. 77 – Dain Naida, 8. 11 – Jamie Turner, 9. 0 – Dane Lorenc, 10. 94z – Stan Zanchin, 11. 42w – Rick Wilson, 12. 10b – Scott Kruetter, 13. 27H – Tommy Huppunen, 14. 25G – Tyler Graves, 15. 70 – Jim Lingar, 16. 21J – John Burbridge Jr.

Dash (4 Laps): 1. 17 – Jared Horstman, 2. 2m – Dustin Daggett, 3. 33K – Kyle Patrick, 4. 3G – Shane Stewart, 5. 123 – Yan Bilodeau, 6. 22H – Randy Hannagan. (Finish determined the first six starting spots of the A-Main)

 

Little Feature (15 Laps): 1. 87 – Jason Barney, 2. 10c – Jeff Cook, 3. 17H – Hud Horton, 4. 14H – Jim Huppunen, 5. 77 – Dain Naida, 6. 49D – Shawn Dancer, 7. 6m – Max Stambaugh, 8. 10J – Jeremy Hughes, 9. 3R – Shane Ross, 10. 19 – Cory Turner, 11. 8b – Alain Bergeron, 12. 5d – Dave Dykstra, 13. 25P – Michael Parent, 14. 87R – Ryan Linder, 15. 422 – Etienne Girard. (Top six finishers transferred to the A-Main)

 

A-Main (35 Laps): 1. 1Z – Jessica Zemken, 2. 77x – Wayne Johnson, 3. 2m – Dustin Daggett, 4. 51H – Bryan Howland, 5. 28F – Steve Poirier, 6. 3G – Shane Stewart, 7. 45 – Chuck Hebing, 8. 45T – Joe Trenca, 9. 19p – Paige Polyak, 10. 35 – Jared Zimbardi, 11. 87 – Jason Barney, 12. 89 – Robbie Stillwaggon, 13. 10 – Mitch Brown, 14. 13 – Dylan Swiernik, 15. 36 – Mike Stelter, 16. 49D – Shawn Dancer, 17. 67 – Steve Collins, 18. 77 – Dain Naida, 19. 0 – Glenn Styres, 20. 14H – Jim Huppunen, 21. 33K – Kyle Patrick, 22. 2 – Dave Axton, 23. 55 – Mark Smith, 24. 10c – Jeff Cook, 25. 79 – Jordan Thomas, 26. 123 – Yan Bilodeau, 27. 17H – Hud Horton, 28. 22H – Randy Hannagan, 29. 17 – Jared Horstman, 30. 16 – Ryan Ruhl.

Lap Leaders: Daggett 1-5, Stewart 6-12, Zemken 13-35

 

 




Back to the Welcome Page Home Follow Us on Twitter Friend Us on Facebook Contact