Past and Present News Upcoming Schedule Current Points Photos! Driver Details Rules... Registration Once upon a time... Only the best!

Welcome History Race Results

Patriot Sprint Tour Results: 5/7/2011- Black Rock Speedway, Dundee, NY

Abtex Spring Sprint Nationals Night

 

Abtex Corp. Spring Sprint Nationals A-Main (25 Laps)- 1. J.J. Grasso (99), 2. Justin Barger (32), 3. Josh Weller (63), 4. Randy West (56), 5. Jared Zimbardi (35), 6. Becca Anderson (22), 7. Robbie Stillwaggon (89), 8. Chuck Hebing (45), 9. Steve Poirier (28FM), 10. Curt Michael (5G), 11. Kramer Williamson (73), 12. Bryan Howland (51), 13. Scott Kreutter (52), 14. Davey Franek (28F), 15. Tim Hogue (39), 16. Kevin Ward Jr. (13), 17. Dylan Swiernik (7c), 18. Tyler Rand (84), 19. Troy Betts (22B), 20. Vern Wasson (5), 21. Art Liedl (2), 22. Don Adamczyk (21), 23. Lance Yonge (17), 24. Steve Whary (44s), 25. Michael Parent (25), 26. Jeff Cook (10), 27. Alain Bergeron (8B).

 

Lap Leaders- Grasso 1-10, Barger 11-14, Grasso 15-25.

 

B-Main (Top 4 Transfer to A-Main)- 1. Steve Whary (44s), 2. Robbie Stillwaggon (89), 3. Alain Bergeron (8B), 4. Scott Kreutter (52), 5. Troy Betts (22B), 6. Jonathan Swanson (17J), 7. Cory Sparks (7), 8. Bryan Howland (51), 9. Tyler Rand (84), 10. Steve Collins (67), 11. Tim Kelly (12), 12. Dave Wickham (80), 13. Jeff Frasier (99x), 14. Shawn Donath (33).

 

Original Pizza Logs Four Laps of Fame Dash (4 Laps)- 1. Don Adamczyk (21), 2. Lance Yonge (17), 3. Kramer Williamson (73), 4. Randy West (56), 5. Jared Zimbardi (35), 6. Tim Hogue (39).

 

National Parts Peddler Heats (10 Laps Each, Top 5 Transfer to A-Main)-

Race 1: 1. Jeff Cook (10), 2. Dylan Swiernik (7c), 3. Randy West (56), 4. Jared Zimbardi (35), 5. Davey Franek (28F), 6. Scott Kreutter (52), 7. Steve Collins (67), 8. Jonathan Swanson (17J), 9. Alain Bergeron (8B).

Race 2: 1. Josh Weller (63), 2. Chuck Hebing (45), 3. Tim Hogue (39), 4. Kramer Williamson (73), 5. Steve Poirier (28FM), 6. Tim Kelly (12), 7. Troy Betts (22B), 8. Dave Wickham (80), 9. Bryan Howland (51).

Race 3: 1. Becca Anderson (22), 2. Lance Yonge (17), 3. Vern Wasson (5), 4. Art Liedl (2), 5. Curt Michael (5G), 6. Robbie Stillwaggon (89), 7. Cory Sparks (7), 8. Shawn Donath (33).

Race 4: 1. J. J. Grasso (99), 2. Justin Barger (32), 3. Don Adamczyk (21), 4. Michael Parent (25), 5. Kevin Ward Jr. (13), 6. Steve Whary (44s), 7. Tyler Rand (44s), 8. Jeff Frasier (99x).

 




Back to the Welcome Page Home Follow Us on Twitter Friend Us on Facebook Contact